Equine
Transport

 

 

WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS

HACK & HUNTER SHOWS

May 7th, June 4th, July 9th, August 13th, September 10th,
October 8th - Trophy Show

To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.

2017 All ShowsProgram (pdf)

2017 Trophy Show Program (pdf)

Participant Waiver (pdf)

Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2017 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)

Click here to see some photos!

August 13th, 2017

1. Green Equitation

1 st Ella Tecklenborg Bam Bam
2 nd Ella Johnson Dancer
3 rd Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
4 th Ava Murray Slumber Party
5 th Maliha Virk Ringo Starr
6 th Elise Conlan Flash

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Emma Davidson Masquerade
2 nd Sarah Barnard Margo
3 rd Danielle Monoz Until Then
4 th Tie Jaden Vandereyk Spoon Full of Sugar
4 th Tie Olivia Smith India
5 th Tie Jenna Lewis Portia
5 th Tie Henk Vandereyk Touch of Dutch
6 th Tie Amara Gottwald Chester
6 th Tie Cole Banks Penny

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Annina Backman-Choo Brooklynn
2 nd Victoria Warkentin Portia
3 rd Ashley Bonetti Bosco
4 th Alyssa Kern Little
5 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
6 th Akalia Piperni MeatBall

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Cassandra Johnston Cola
3 rd Tanya Fearon Wind Waukher
4 th Sabine Smith Don Haila
5 th Jill Grady Cassie
6 th Karen Ohlman Mac

5. Open Equitation

1 st Presley Curtis Teddy Bear
2 nd Victoria Warkentin Portia
3 rd Annina Backman-Choo Brooklynn
4 th Tie Olivia Gottwald Calie
4 th Tie Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
5 th Tie Lisa Anderson Simplicity
5 th Tie Alyssa Kern Little
6 th Macey Piperni Rhianne

6. Green English Pleasure

1 st Amara Gottwald Chester
2 nd Ella Johnson Dancer
3 rd Ava Wendril India
4 th Ella Tecklenborg Bam Bam
5 th Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
6 th Ava Murray Slumber Party

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
2 nd Amara Gottwald Chester
3 rd Emma Davidson Masquerade
4 th Danielle Monoz Until Then
5 th Sarah Barnard Margo
6 th Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Ashley Bonetti Bosco
2 nd Rylyn Purcell Lady Bug
3 rd Alyssa Kern Little
4 th Olivia Gottwald Calie
5 th Akalia Piperni MeatBall
6 th Jordon Hamilton Beyond Sensational

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Jill Grady Cassie
2 nd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
3 rd Tanya Fearon Wind Waukher
4 th Sabine Smith Don Haila
5 th Karen Ohlman Mac
6 th Cassandra Johnston Cola

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Jordon Hamilton Beyond Sensational
3 rd Alyssa Kern Little
4 th Macey Piperni Rhianne

11. Green Hunter

1 st Amara Gottwald Chester
2 nd Ella Johnson Dancer
3 rd Hannah Conlan Sama
4 th Ella Tecklenborg Bam Bam
5 th Tie Maliha Virk Ringo Starr
5 th Tie Elise Conlan Flash
6 th Tie Adella Hopkins Chico
6 th Tie Abagail Galo Lulu Bell

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Jenna Lewis Porta
2 nd Amara Gottwald Chester
3 rd Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
4 th Cole Banks Penny
5 th Danielle Monoz Until Then
6 th Olivia Smith India

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Victoria Warkentin Portia
2 nd Annina Backman-Choo Brooklynn
3 rd Olivia Gottwald Calie
4 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
5 th Rylyn Purcell Lady Bug
6 th Ashley Bonetti Bosco

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Tanya Fearon Wind Waukher
2 nd Jill Grady Cassie
3 rd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
4 th Kate McQuire Slumber Party
5 th Cassandra Johnston Cola
6 th Sabine Smith Don Haila

15. Open Hunter

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Macey Piperni Rhianne
3 rd Vincent Harder Sky

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
2 nd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
3 rd Rylyn Purcell Lady Bug
4 th Tie Macey Piperni Rhianne
4 th Tie Ashley Bonetti Bosco
5 th Hana Tagliafero Solo
6 th Ella Ulrich Sam I Am

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Kate McQuire Slumber Party
3 rd Ella Ulrich Sam I Am
4 th Cassandra Johnston Cola
5 th Jordon Hamilton Beyond Sensational
6 th Jaden Vandereyk Spoon full of Sugar

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
8 Green/Novice Champion Amara Gottwald - Chester 25
32 Res Green/Novice Champion Ella Johnson - Dancer 15
16 Hack Champion Lisa Anderson - Simplicity 37
13 Res Hack Champion Rylyn Purcell - Lady Bug 16

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
2 nd Olivia Gottward Calie
3 rd Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
4 th Victoria Warkentin Porta
5 th Annina Backman-Choo Brooklynn

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Annina Backman-Choo Brooklynn
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
3 rd Olivia Gottward Calie
4 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
5 th Jaden Vandereyk Spoon full of Sugar
6 th Cassandra Johnston Cola

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Olivia Gottward Calie
2 nd Presley Curtis Teddy Bear
3 rd Victoria Warkentin Porta
4 th Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
5 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
6 th Jordon Hamilton Beyond Sensational

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Srgt
2 nd Kate McQuire Slumber Party

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Tanya Fearon Wind Waukher
2 nd Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Srgt
3 rd Sabine Smith Don Haila
4 th Kate McQuire Slumber Party

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Kate McQuire Slumber Party
2 nd Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Srgt

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Tanya Fearon Wind Waukher
3 rd Sabine Smith Don Haila
4 th Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Srgt

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Tanya Fearon Wind Waukher
3 rd Sabine Smith Don Haila
4 th Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Srgt

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Tanya Fearon Wind Waukher
3 rd Jessie Kirlik Gunnery Srgt
4 th Sabine Smith Don Haila

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st    
2 nd    
3 rd    
4 th    
5 th    
6 th    
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
9 2' Hunter Champion Olivia Gottway - Calie 16
17 Res 2' Hunter Champion Madaline Patch - Thomas the Tank 12
39 Res 2' Hunter Champion Sarah Medeiros - Answered Prayer 12
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
44 2' 3" Hunter Champion Jessie Kirlik - Gunner 17
14 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Kate McQuire - Slumber Party 15
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
31 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Alyssa Kern - Little 21
5 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Tanya Fearon - Wind Waukher 15
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Macy Piperoni, Rider # 88  

Judges for 2017

May Jan Dedick
June Chelsea McNeil
July Linda DelValle Garcia
August Meagan Parlee
September  
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

www.westcottequestrian.com
Please Welcome Katie Blore
and her clients joining us
in February 2016


•Trophy show October 8th 2017

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin