Equine
Transport

 

 
WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS
 
HACK & HUNTER SHOWS
 
May 12th, June 16th, July 14th, August 18th, September 22th,
October 20, 2019- Trophy Show
 
To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.
 
2019 All ShowsProgram (pdf)
 
2019 Trophy Show Program (pdf)
 
Participant Waiver (pdf)
 
Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2019 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)
 
 

If you have any pictures we can post, please forward them to the web developer, Dency Pelegrin

 
July 14 th
 

1a. Green Equitation

1 st Charlee Nicola Monty
2 nd Mariah Costley Willow
3 rd Billie Reid Beautiful Storm
4 th Zohie Colburn Misty
5 th Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
6 th Alina Lantz Ringo

1b. Green Equitation

1 st Hallie Brouwer Acorn
2 nd Sophia Cameron Nugget
3 rd Parker Duin Catch 22
4 th Gemma Du Randt Margo
5 th Mia Brouwer Frankie

2a. Novice Equitation

1 st Tianna CArtlidge Bella
2 nd Lara Comerford Dakota
3 rd Charlee Nicola Monty
4 th Hannah Bell India
5 th Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
6 th Robyn Francis Margo

2b. Novice Equitation

1 st Emma Swanson Margo
2 nd Julia Francis India
3 rd Ashin Colburn Misty
4 th Mariah Costley Willow
5 th Ava Kargut Arianna
6 th Alina Lantz Ringo

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
2 nd Faith Ferguson India
3 rd Jayden Blythe Nugget
4 th Ava Janzen Margo
5 th Debora Herman Dakota

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Sarah Barnard Masquerade
2 nd Kaitlin Knox Liam
3 rd Jill O'Grady Cassie
4 th Hayden Henderson Sarge
5 th Jana Quadrelli Arianna

5. Open Equitation

1 st Jill O'Grady Cassie
2 nd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
3 rd Macey Piperni Western Heritage
4 th Amy Rogers A Dream Come True

6a. Green English Pleasure

1 st Addisyn Parahoniak Glen Haven Jambori
2 nd Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
3 rd Amanda Dakin Lucky Star
4 th Alina Lantz Ringo
5 th Billie Reid Beautiful Storm
6 th Annika Eby India

6b. Green English Pleasure

1 st Gemma Du Randt Margo
2 nd Mia Brouwer Frankie
3 rd Parker Duin Catch 22
4 th Sophia Cameron Nugget
5 th Hallie Brouwer Acorn
 

7a. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Ava Kargut Arianna
2 nd Robyn Francis Margo
3 rd Tianna Cartlidge Bella
4 th Charlee Nicola Monty
5 th Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
6 th Hannah Bell India

7b. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Ashin Colburn Misty
2 nd Alina Lantz Ringo
3 rd Emma Swanson Margo
4 th Lara Commerford Dakota
5 th Julia Francis India
6 th Mariah Costley Willow
 

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Jayden Blythe Nugget
2 nd Akalia Piperni Symphony
3 rd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
4 th Ava Wendril Gracie
5 th Debora Herman Dakota
6 th Ava Janzen Margo

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Sarah Barnard Masquerage
2 nd Jill O'Grady Cassie
3 rd Kaitlin Knox Liam
4 th Jana Quadrelli Arianna

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Alicia White Element
2 nd Faith Ferguson India
3 rd Jill O'Grady Cassie
4 th Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
5 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank

11a. Green Hunter

1 st Amanda Dakin Lucky Star
2 nd Billie Reid Beautiful Storm
3 rd Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
4 th Mariah Costley Willow
5 th Addisyn Parahoniak Glen Haven Jambori
6 th Charlee Nicola Monty

11b. Green Hunter

1 st Sophia Cameron Nugget
2 nd Parker Duin Catch 22
3 th Mia Brouwer Frankie
4 th Hallie Brouwer Acorn
5 th Gemma Du Randt Margo

12a. Novice Hunter

1 st Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
2 nd Parker Duin Catch 22
3 rd Ava Kargut Arianna
4 th Robyn Francis Margo
5 th Hannah Bell INdia
6 th Lara Commerford Dakota

12b. Novice Hunter

1 st Mariah Costley Willow
2 nd Ashin Colburn Misty
3 rd Alina Lantz Ringo
4 th Julia Francis India
5 th Emma Swanson Margo
 

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Mia Klasen It Takes 2 to Tango
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Faith Ferguson India
4 th Ava Janzen Margo
5 th Debora Herman Dakota

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Jana Quadrelli Arianna
2 nd Kaitlin Knox Liam
3 rd Sarah Barnard Masquerade
4 th Jill O'Grady Cassie
5 th Abby Hine It Takes 2 to Tango

15. Open Hunter

1 st Holly Fullerton Element
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Faith Ferguson India
4 th Emma Springman Jewel of Denial
5 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Charlee Nicole Rhianna
2 nd Akalia Peperni Symphony
3 rd Jayden Blythe Nugget
4 th Debora Herman Dakota
5 th Macey Piperni Western Heritage
6 th Tianna Cartlidge Bella

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Mariah Costley Willow
2 nd Akalia Piperni Symphony
3 rd Holly Fullerton Element
4 th Ava Wendril Gracie
5 th Ave Janzen Margo
6 th Sarah Barnard Masquerade

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
32 Green/Novice Champion Alicia Wilk - Drops of Jupiter 22
14 Res Green/Novice Champion Mariah Costly - Willow 19
18 Hack Champion Amy Rogers - A Dream Come True 27
26 Res Hack Champion Jill O'Grady - Cassie 23

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Sarah Barnard Masquerade
2 nd Charlee Nicola Rhianna
3 rd Hayden Henderson Sarge
4 th Ava Wendril Gracie
5 th Mia Klasen It Takes 2 to Tango
6 th Susan Nightingale Zafira

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Akalia Piperni Sympphony
2 nd Ava Wendril Cracie
3 rd Macey Piperni Western Heritage
4 th Mia Klasen It Takes 2 to Tango
5 th Hayden Henderson Sarge
6 th Susan Nightingale Zafira

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Susan Nightingale Zafira
2 nd Hayden Henderson Sarge
3 rd Mia Klasen It Takes 2 to Tango

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Alana Gronkjaer Bella
2 nd Holly Fullerton Element
3 rd Emma Springman Jewel of Denial
4 th Abby Hine It Takes 2 to Tango
5 th Akalia Piperni Symphony
6 th Ashleigh Hall Masquerade

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Holly Fullerton Element
2 nd Alana Gronkjaer Bella
3 rd Abby Hine It Takes 2 to Tango
4 th Emma Springman Jewel of Denial
5 th Mariah Costley Jenny
6 th Ashleigh Hall Masquerade

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Alana Gronkjaer Bella
2 nd Holly Fullerton Element
3 rd Emma Springman Jewel of Denial
4 th Abby Hine It Takes 2 to Tango
5 th Ashleigh Hall Masquerade

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Macey Piperni Western Heritage
2 nd Holly Fullerton Element
3 rd Ashleigh Hall Masquerade
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Akalia Piperni Symphony
6 th Emma Springman Jewel of Denial

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Ashleigh Hall Masquerade
3 rd Macey Piperni Western Heritage
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Abby Hine Takes 2 to Tango

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Grace Nickason Friday
2 nd Emma Springman Jewel of Denial

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Ashleigh Hall Masquerade
3 rd Macey Piperni Western Heritage
4 th Gracie Nickason Friday
5 th Mariah Costley Jenny
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
21 2' Hunter Champion Hayden Henderson - Sarge 11
39 Res 2' Hunter Champion Mia Klasen - It takes 2 to Tango 9
45 Res 2' Hunter Champion Susan Nightingale - Zafira 9
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3"    
44 2' 3" Hunter Champion Alana Gronkjaer - Bella 19
41 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Holly Fullerton - Element 17
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
46 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Ashleigh Hall - Masquerade 9
47 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Grace Nickason - Friday 7
Best Turn Out
     
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Amanda Dakin  

Judges for 2019

May Jan Dedick
June Donna Wynuck
July Samantha Aird
August  
September  
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

•Trophy show October 20, 2019

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin