Equine
Transport

 

 
WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS
 
HACK & HUNTER SHOWS
 
May 12th, June 16th, July 14th, August 18th, September 22th,
October 20, 2019- Trophy Show
 
To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.
 
2019 All ShowsProgram (pdf)
 
2019 Trophy Show Program (pdf)
 
Participant Waiver (pdf)
 
Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2019 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)
 
Holly Fullerton

We were Lucky to have - Holly Fullerton (hollyfhotography) to be at our show taking pictures!

Click Here to See Holly's Photos
 
June 16 th
 

1. Green Equitation

1 st Alisha Moffat Lila
2 nd Lisa Anderson Tiz a GoGo
3 rd Charlee Nicola Monty
4 th Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
5 th Zara Toor India
6 th Parker Duin Catch 22

2a. Novice Equitation

1 st Macey Piperni Western Heritage
2 nd Ava Karget Ariana
3 rd Nora Evans Gracie
4 th Charlee Arcand Misty
5 th Charlee Nicola Monty
6 th Mariah Costley Willow

2b. Novice Equitation

1 st Alyssa Steeves Gracie
2 nd Ashleigh Wiebe Dakota
3 rd Lara Commerford Keno
4 th Alisha Moffat Lila
5 th Lisa Anderson Tix a GoGo
6 th Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Jorja Bacon Laurel
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Claire Nyholm Hart
4 th Reyna Abriel Fairy
5 th Ava Janzen Gracie
6 th Maddison Belcourt Keno

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Paige Gibson Misunderstood
2 nd Ava Van Santen Zillo
3 rd Sarah Barnard Masquerade
4 th Jana Quadrelli Ariana
5 th Michaela Wood Saluut II Glory
6 th Trey White Tango

5. Open Equitation

1 st Samantha Fiskar Frodo
2 nd Ava Van Santen Zillo
3 rd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
4 th Paige Gibson Misunderstood
5 th Kaylee Pederson Marvel
6 th Trey White Tango

6. Green English Pleasure

1 st Amanda Dakin Lucky Star
2 nd Charlee Nicola Monty
3 rd Charke Arcand Misty
4 th Zara Tool India
5 th Billy Reid Beautiful Storm
6 th Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupitor

6a. Green English Lead Line

1 st Juliette Gosling Ringo
1 st Gemma DuRandt Misty
1 st Parker Duin Catch 22
 

7a. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Mariah Costley Willow
2 nd Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
3 rd Hope Steeves India
4 th Olivia Buffoni Glenhaven Jamboree
5 th Charlee Arcand Misty
6 th Nora Evans Gracie

7b. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Lauren Gunson Doodle Art
2 nd Olivia Plough Brando
3 rd Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
4 th Ava Karget Ariana
5 th Akna Lantz Ringo
6 th Madeline Tso India
 

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Akalia Peperni Symphony
2 nd Claire Nyholm Hart
3 rd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
4 th Reyna Abriel Fairy
5 th Mia Klasen Foxin Pickpocket

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Trey White Tango
2 nd Sarah Barnard Masquerade
3 rd Jana Quadrelli Ariana
4 th Ava Van Santen Zillo
5 th Paige Gibson Misunderstood

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Samantha Fiskar Frodo
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Paige Gibson Misunderstood
4 th Mia Klasen Foxin Pickpocket
5 th Kaylee Pederson Marvel
6 th Ava Van Santen Zillo

11. Green Hunter

1 st Charlee Nicola Monty
2 nd Mariah Costley Willow
3 rd Parker Duin Catch 22
4 th Zara Toor India
5 th Annika Eby Misty
6 th Juliette Gosling Ringo

12a. Novice Hunter

1 st Alicia Wilk Drops of Jupiter
2 nd Tianna Cartlidge Bella
3 rd Charlee Nicola Monty
4 th Hope Steeves India
5 th Charlee Arcand Misty
6 th Hannah Bel Kena

12b. Novice Hunter

1 st Lauren Gunson Doodle Art
2 nd Alyssa Steeves Gracie
3 rd Ava Karget Ariana
4 th Olivia Plough Brando
5 th Claire Nyholm Hart
6 th Macey Piperin Western Heritage
 

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Akalia Peperni Symphony
2 nd Ava Janzen Gracie
3 rd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
4 th Mia Klasen Foxin Pickpocket
5 th Alexis Tubbs Tango
6 th Jorja Bacon Laurel

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Sarah Barnard Masquerade
2 nd Jana Quadrelli Ariana
3 rd Trey White Tango
4 th Ava Van Santen Zillo
5 th Paige Gibson Misunderstood

15. Open Hunter

1 st Ava Van Santen Zillo
2 nd Kaylee Pedreson Marvel
3 rd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
4 th Alexis Tubbs Tango
5 th Paige Gibson Misunderstood
6 th Christina Spensor Lucky Star

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Akalia Peperni Symphony
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Ava Janzen Gracie
4 th Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
5 th Macey Piperni Western Heritage
6 th Tianna Cartlidge Bella

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Sarah Barnard Masquerade
2 nd Trey White Tango
3 rd Ava VanSanten Zillo
4 th Samantha Fiskar Frodo
5 th Mariah Costley Jenny
6 th Amy Rogers A Dream Come True

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
116 Green/Novice Champion Charlee Nicola - Monty 22
89 Res Green/Novice Champion Mariah Costley - Willow 13
99 Hack Champion Amy Rogers - A Dream Come True 32
142 Res Hack Champion Ava Van Santen - Zillo 28

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Macey Piperni Western Heritage
2 nd Claire Nyholm Hart
3 rd Mariah Costley Willow
4 th Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
5 th Kira Ruscheinski Peter
6 th Ashley Boneth Follow the Evidence

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
3 rd Kira Ruscheinski Peter
4 th Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
5 th Mariah Costley Jenny
6 th Sierra Baker Happy

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Claire Nyholm Hart
2 nd Maddison Belcourt Keno
3 rd Kaylee Pederson Marvel
4 th Mairead Gurney Bonita
5 th Mariah Costley Willow
6 th Mariah Costley Jenny

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Rider # 78 ??  
2 nd Macey Piperni Western Heritage
3 rd Mariah Costley Jenny
4 th Sydney Vick Masquerade
5 th Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
6 th Maddison Belcourt Keno

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Sydney Vick Masquerade
2 nd Macey Piperni Western Heritage
3 rd Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Kaylie Martinoff Gambler

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Kaylee Pederson Marvel

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Kyla Baker Quinlan
3 rd Mariah Costley Jenny
4 th Macey Piperni Western Heritage
5 th Samantha Fiskar Frodo

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Kyla Baker Quinlan
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Macey Piperni Western Heritage

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Kyla Baker Quinlan
2 nd Samantha Fiskar Frodo

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Samantha Fiskar Frodo
2 nd Ava Van Santen Zillo
3 rd Kyla Baker Quinlan
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
108 2' Hunter Champion Claire Hyholm - Hart 12
117 Res 2' Hunter Champion Akalia Piperni - Symphony 7
115 Res 2' Hunter Champion Macey Piperni - Western Heritage 7
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
115 2' 3" Hunter Champion Macey Piperni - Western Heritage 10
147 2' 3" Hunter Champion Sydney Vick - Masquerade 10
78 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion ????? -- ???? 7
128 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Kaylee Pederson - Marvel 7
90 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Mariah Costley - Jenny 7
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
145 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Kyla Baker - Quinlan 19
90 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Mariah Costley - Jenny 9
Best Turn Out
     
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Billy Reid  

Judges for 2019

May Jan Dedick
June Donna Wynuck
July  
August  
September  
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

•Trophy show October 20, 2019

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin