Equine
Transport

 

 
WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS
 
HACK & HUNTER SHOWS
 
May 12th, June 16th, July 14th, August 18th, September 22th,
October 20, 2019- Trophy Show
 
To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.
 
2019 All ShowsProgram (pdf)
 
2019 Trophy Show Program (pdf)
 
Participant Waiver (pdf)
 
Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2019 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)
 
Click here to see some photos!
 
May 12 th
 

1. Green Equitation

1 st Kaelyn VanSamang Shinara
2 nd Hallie Brouwer Acorn
3 rd Sasha Penner Starbright
4 th Amanda Dakin Lucky Star
5 th Charlee Nicola Monty
6 th Tie Alina Lantz Ringo
6 th Tie Vienna Peterson India

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
2 nd Mariah Costley Willow
3 rd Brooklyn McKellar Friday
4 th Tianna Cartlidge Bella
5 th Ava Kargut India
6 th Chris Clarkson Shinera
 

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
2 nd Jorja Bacon Laurel
3 rd Kaylee Allison Ringo
4 th Akalia Piperni Symphony
5 th Olivia Smith Keno
6 th Madison Clayton Bramble Fairy

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Ava Vansanter Zillo
2 nd Sarah Barnard Masquerade
3 rd Jill O'Grady Cassie
4 th Ella Techlenborg Laurel
5 th Grace Tecklenborg Brando
6 th Deirdre Zielinski Davey

5. Open Equitation

1 st Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
2 nd Grace Robson Brasilia
3 rd Deirdre Zielinski Davey
4 th Ava Vansanter Zillo
5 th Jill O'Grady Cassie
6 th Christina Spencer Gunner

6. Green English Pleasure

1 st Charlee Nicola Monty
2 nd Olivia Buffoni Glenhaven Jamboree
3 rd Alina Lantz Ringo
4 th Kaelyn Van Samang Shinara
5 th Amanda Dakin Lucky Star
6 th Hallie Brouwer Acorn

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Sydney Vick Betty Boop
2 nd Olivia Buffoni Glenhaven Jamboree
3 rd Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
4 th Makenna Whitmore Simply Marvelous
5 th Mariah Costley Willow
6 th Tianna Cartlidge Bella

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Olivia Smith Keno
4 th Faith Ferguson India
5 th Josie Tecklenborg Marvel
6 th Reyna Abriel Bam-Bam

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Jill O'Grady Cassie
2 nd Jacquie Hummelman Joey
3 rd Jana Quadrelli Liam
4 th Sarah Barnard Masquerade
5 th Grace Tecklenborg Brando
6 th Ava Vansanter Zillo

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Christina Spencer Gunnar
2 nd Ava Vansanter Zillo
3 rd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
4 th Jacquie Hummerman Joey
5 th Ashley Bonetti Follow the Evidence
6 th Grace Robson Brasilia

11. Green Hunter

1 st Olivia Buffoni Glenhaven Jamboree
2 nd Kaelyn Van Samang Shinara
3 rd Charlee Nicola Monty
4 th Sasha Penner Starbright
5 th Tie Amanda Dakin Lucky Star
5 th Tie Mia Brouwer Frankie
6 th Tie Macey Piperni Western Heritage
6 th Tie Norah Waltman Bramble Fairy

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
2 nd Sydney Vick Betty Boop
3 rd Mariah Costley Willow
4 th Brooklyn McKellar Friday
5 th Tianna Cartlidge Bella
6 th Emma Swanson Misty

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Ava Wendril Gracie
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Akalia Piperni Symphony
4 th Olivia Smith Keno
5 th Kaylee Allison Ringo
6 th Madison Clayton Bramble Fairy

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Jana Quadrelli Liam
2 nd Ava Vansanter Zillo
3 rd Sarah Barnard Masquerade
4 th Jill O'Grady Cassie
5 th Jacquie Hummelman Joey
6 th Grace Tecklenborg Brando

15. Open Hunter

1 st Grace Robson Brasilia
2 nd Deirdre Zielinski Davey
3 rd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Ava Vansanter Zillo
2 nd Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
3 rd Sarah Barnard Masquerade
4 th Ashley Bonetti Follow the Evidence
5 th Grace Robson Brasilia
6 th Jana Quadrelli Liam

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Sarah Barnard Masquerade
2 nd Ava Vansanter Zillo
3 rd Olivia Smith Keno
4 th Macey Piperni Western Heritage
5 th Mariah Costley Willow
6 th Faith Ferguson India

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
  Green/Novice Champion Sierra Lambert - Osoyoos Chrome 18
  Res Green/Novice Champion Olivia Buffoni - Glenhaven Jamboree 17
  Hack Champion Amy Rogers - A Dream Come True 40
  Res Hack Champion Jill O'Grady - Cassie 28

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Ava Vansanten Zillo
2 nd Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
3 rd Olivia Smith Keno
4 th Ava Wendril Gracie
5 th Macey Piperni Western Heritage
6 th Amy Rogers A Dream Come True

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Ava Wendril Gracie
3 rd Olivia Smith Keno
4 th Macey Piperni Western Heritage
5 th Tie Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
5 th Tie Sydney Vick Masquerade
6 th Amy Rogers A Dream Come True

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Amy Rogers A Dream Come True
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Heidi Scott Callie
4 th Sydney vick Masquerade

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Ava Vansanten Zillo
3 rd Mariah Costley Jenny
4 th Kaitlin Knox Liam
5 th Ava Wendril Gracie
6 th Olivia Smith Keno

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Sydney Vick Masquerade
2 nd Kaitlin Knox Liam
3 rd Akalia Piperni Symphony
4 th Christina Spencer Gunner
5 th Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
6 th Mariah Costley Jenny

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Mariah Costley Jenny
2 nd Macey Piperni Western Heritage
3 rd Akalia Piperni Symphony
4 th Sierra Lambert Osoyoos Chrome
5 th Sierra Baker Happy Hour Special
6 th Kaitlin Knox Liam

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Kula Baker Quinlan
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Sierra Baker Happy Hour Special

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Kula Baker Quinlan
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Kula Baker Quinlan

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Shayla Minosky True Cosmopolitan
2 nd Christina Spencer Gunner
3 rd Hayley Westwood Colour Me Classy
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
38 2' Hunter Champion Amy Rogers - A Dream Come True 9
17 Res 2' Hunter Champion Ava Wendril - Gracie 8
15 Res 2' Hunter Champion Olivia Smith - Keno 8
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
8 2' 3" Hunter Champion Akalia Piperni - Symphony 15
6 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Mariah Costley - Jenny 12
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
46 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Kula Baker - Quinlan 21
84 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Shayla Minosky - True Cosmopolitan 10
Best Turn Out
  Sierra Lambert  
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Charlee Nicola  

Judges for 2019

May Jan Dedick
June Donna Wynuck
July  
August  
September  
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

•Trophy show October 20, 2019

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin