Equine
Transport

 

 

WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS

HACK & HUNTER SHOWS

May 7th, June 4th, July 9th, August 13th, September 10th,
October 8th - Trophy Show

To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.

2017 All ShowsProgram (pdf)

2017 Trophy Show Program (pdf)

Participant Waiver (pdf)

Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2017 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)

Click here to see some photos!

October 8th, 2017

1. Green Equitation

1 st Amara Gottwald Chester
2 nd Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
3 rd Nicole Popova Misty
4 th Adella Hopkins Chio
5 th Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
6 th Tie Maliha Virk Ringo Starr
6 th Tie Amadison Logan Bramble Fairy

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
2 nd Amara Gottwald Chester
3 rd Jenna Lewis Portia
4 th Tie Ava Wendril Gracie
4 th Tie Amadison Logan Bramble Fairy
5 th Desiree Nightingale Lacey
6 th Emma Davidson Masquerade

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
2 nd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
3 rd Alyssa Kern Little
4 th Tie Olivia Gottwald Callie
4 th Tie Akalin Piperni Until Then
5 th Jessica Crouch Bam Bam
6 th Rylyn Purcell Tess (The Contessa)

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Danielle Munoz Until Then
2 nd Meghan Ranstord Magnet
3 rd Lisa Anderson Simplicity
4 th Jill O'Grady Cassie
5 th Sabina Smith Don Haila
6 th Ashleigh Wiebe Portia

5. Open Equitation

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Olivia Gottwald Callie
3 rd Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
4 th Presley Curtis Lady Bug
5 th Alyssa Kern Little
6 th Iris Madderom Small Fries

6. Green English Pleasure

1 st Faith Ferguson India
2 nd Nicole Popova Misty
3 rd Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
4 th Amara Gottwald Chester
5 th Ava Wendril Gracie
6 th Ella Ullrich Sam I Am

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Emma Davidson Masquerade
2 nd Amara Gottwald Chester
3 rd Jenna Lewis Portia
4 th Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
5 th Desiree Nightingale Lacey
6 th Ava Wendril Gracie

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Alyssa Kern Little
2 nd Ashley Bonetti Star
3 rd Olivia Gottwlad Callie
4 th Akalin Piperni Rianna
5 th Presley Curtis Lady Bug
6 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Kate MaQuire Orchard Hills
3 rd Jill O'Grady Cassie
4 th Iris Madderom Small Fries
5 th Ashleigh Wiebe Portia
6 th Danielle Munoz Until Then

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little

11. Green Hunter

1 st Amara Gottwald Chester
2 nd Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
3 rd Ava Wendril Gracie
4 th Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
5 th Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
6 th Nicole Popova Misty

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Emma Davidson Masquerade
2 nd Tie Jenna Lewis Portia
2 nd Tie Ava Wendril Gracie
3 rd Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
4 th Amadison Logan Bramble Fairy
5 th Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
6 the Sarah Barnard India

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Ashley Bonetti Star
2 nd Tie Olivia Gottwald Callie
2 nd Tie Rylyn Purcell Tess (The Contessa)
3 rd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
4 th Sierra Baker Happy Hour Special
5 th Macey Piperni Rianna
6 th Akalin Piperni Until Then

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Kate MaQuire Orchard Hills
2 nd Iris Madderrom Small Fries
3 rd Jill O'Grady Cassie
4 th Lisa Anderson Simplicity
5 th Danielle Munoz Until Then
6 th Ashleigh Wiebe Portia

15. Open Hunter

1 st Lisa Anderson Simplicity
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Rylyn Purcell Tess (The Contessa)
2 nd Tie Macey Piperini Rhianon
2 nd Tie Lisa Anderson Simplicity
3 rd Ashley Bonetti Star
4 th Emma Davidson Masquerade
5 th Danielle Munoz Until Then
6 th Amara Gottwald Chester

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Macey Piperini Rhianon
2 nd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
3 rd Ashley Bonetti Star
4 th Lisa Anderson Simplicity
5 th Emma Davidson Masquerade
6 th Tie Kate MaQuire Orchard Hills
6 th Tie Presley Curtis Lady Bug

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
110 Green/Novice Champion Amara Gottwald - Chester 27
601 Res Green/Novice Champion Ella Ullrich - Sam I Am 20
126 Hack Champion Lisa Anderson - Simplicity 21
121 Res Hack Champion Alyssa Kern - Little 12

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Ashley Bonetti Star
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
3 rd Macey Piperini Rhianna
4 th Rylyn Purcell Tess (The Contessa)
5 th Kaetlon Tanner Sean
6 th Sierra Baker Happy Hour Special

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Ashley Bonetti Star
2 nd Rylyn Purcell Tess (The Contessa)
3 rd Macey Piperini Rhianna
4 th Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
5 th Emma Davidson Masquerade
6 th Desiree Nightingale Lacey

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Devon Wrayton Mr. Pickles
2 nd Kate MaQuire Orchard Hills
3 rd Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
4 th Olivia Gottward Calie
5 th Presley Curtis Lady Bug
6 th Rylyn Purcell Tess (The Contessa)

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
2 nd Devon Wrayton Mr. Pickles
3 rd Desiree Nightingale Lacey
4 th Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
5 th Kate MaQuire Orchard Hills

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Sarah Medeiros Answered Prayer
2 nd Kate MaQuire Orchard Hills
3 rd Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Anina Backman-Choo Brooklyn
2 nd Kate MaQuire Orchard Hills

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Lisa Schultz Tinka's Tano
2 nd Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
3 rd Alyssa Kern Little

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Lisa Schultz Tinka's Tiano
4 th Sabina Smith Don Haila

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Paige Brusatore Wynvaella
2 nd Alyssa Kern Little
3 rd Karli Pickett Bosco

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Lisa Schultz Tinka's Tiano
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
116 2' Hunter Champion Ashley Bonetti - Star 14
99 Res 2' Hunter Champion Rylyn Purcell - Tess 9
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
7 2' 3" Hunter Champion Anina Backman-Choo - Brooklyn 18
111 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Kate MaQuire - Orchard Hills 12
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
118 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Paige Brusatore - Wynvaella 19
121 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Alyssa Kern 14
Best Turn Out
  Alyssa Kern - Little Rider # 121  
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Sabina Smith - Don Haila Rider # 105  

Judges for 2017

May Jan Dedick
June Chelsea McNeil
July Linda DelValle Garcia
August Meagan Parlee
September Rhonda Thompson
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

www.westcottequestrian.com
Please Welcome Katie Blore
and her clients joining us
in February 2016


•Trophy show October 8th 2017

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin