Equine
Transport

 

 
WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS
 
HACK & HUNTER SHOWS
 
May 12th, June 16th, July 14th, August 18th, September 22th,
October 20, 2019- Trophy Show
 
To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.
 
2019 All ShowsProgram (pdf)
 
2019 Trophy Show Program (pdf)
 
Participant Waiver (pdf)
 
Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2019 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)
 
 

If you have any pictures we can post, please forward them to the web developer, Dency Pelegrin

 
September 22nd, 2019

1. Green Equitation

1 st Kristen Mozel Watch this Play Gun
2 nd Nadin Mangu Paige
3 rd Emma Eidsness Shasta
4 th Ryan Parahoniak Goog Times
5 th Siena Olesko Monty
6 th Alina Lantz Darby

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Kristen Mozel Watch this Play Gun
2 nd Tianna Cartlidge Bella
3 rd Brooklyn McKellar Friday
4 th Zohie Calburn Misty
5 th Madeline Tso Misty
6 th Daisy Hinkelman Mian

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Lauryn Cartier Mickey
2 nd Clara Niddrie Sam I Am
3 rd Talulah Musil Stuart Little
4 th Tianna Cartlidge Bella
5 th Kaylee Pederson Till the End of Time
6 th Elizabeth Savoie Just in Time

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Sarah Medeiros Calliope
2 nd Jill O'Grady Cassie
3 rd Miki Naito Kansas
4 th Jana Quadrelli Trueman

5. Open Equitation

1 st Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
2 nd Kaylee Pederson Till the End of Time
3 rd Talulah Musil Stuart Little

6a. Green English Pleasure

1 st Siena Olesko Monty
2 nd Kristen Mozel Watch this Play Gun
3 rd Emma Eidsness Shasta
4 th Mia Brouwer Franky
5 th Nadin Mangu Paige
6 th Ryan Parahoniak Good Times

6b. Green English Pleasure

1 st Amanda Hockersmith Calloway
2 nd Kathleen Thornton Monty
3 rd Alina Lantz Darby
4 th Hallie Brouwer Acorn
5 th Sofia Cameron Nugget
6 th Tie Kylie Barnes Leah
6 th Tie Willow Smith Callie

 

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Brooklyn McKellar Friday
2 nd Tianna Cartlidge Bella
3 rd Daisy Hinkelman Mia
4 th Natalie Smith Arwyn
5 th Zohie Colburn Misty
6 th Madeline Tso Misty

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
2 nd Talulah Musil Stuart Little
3 rd Elizabeth Savoie Just in Time
4 th Lauryn Cartier Mickey
5 th Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
6 th Arzanna Langelaar Jazz

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Jill O'Grady Cassie
2 nd Miki Naito Kansas
3 rd Jana Quadrelli Trueman
4 th Sarah Medeiros Calliope

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Kaylee Pederson Till the End of Time
2 nd Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
3 rd Devon Wrayton Misty
4 th Quinn Wrayton Harris
5 th Talulah Musil Stuart Little
6 th Sarah Medeiros Calliope

11a. Green Hunter

1 st Hallie Brouwer Acorn
2 nd Kathleen Thornton Monty
3 rd Alina Lantz Darby
4 th Mia Brouwer Franky
5 th Sofia Cameron Nugget
6 th Willow Smith Callie

11b. Green Hunter

1 st Daisy Hinkelman Mia
2 nd Kristen Mozel Watch this Play Gun
3 rd Siena Olesko Monty
4 th Emma Eidsness Shasta
5 th Kylis Barnes Leah

 

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Tianna Cartlidge Bella
2 nd Zohie Colburn Misty
3 rd Daisy Hindelman Mia
4 th Brooklyn McKellar Friday
5 th Natalie Smith Arwyn
6 th Clara Niddrie Sam I Am

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Talulah Musil Stuart Little
2 nd Clara Niddrie Sam I Am
3 rd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
4 th Elizabeth Savoie Just in Time
5 th Tianna Cartlidge Bella
6 th Amanda Sinnet Cookie

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Jana Quadrelli Trueman
2 nd Jill O'Grady Cassie
3 rd Miki Naito Kansas
4 th Sarah Medeiros Calliope

15. Open Hunter

1 st Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
2 nd Quinn Wrayton Misty
3 rd Talulah Musil Stuart Little
4 th Daisy Hinkelman Mia
5 th Amanda Sinnet Cookie

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Clara Niddrie Sam I Am
2 nd Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
3 rd Devon Wrayton Misty
4 th Elizabeth Savoie Just in Time
5 th Quinn Wrayton Harris
6 th Madeline Tso Misty

 

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Olivia Smith One Blue for You
2 nd Ella Ullrich Sam I Am
3 rd Nadin Mangu Paige
4 th Talulah Musil Stuart Little
5 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank
6 th Lauryn Cartier Mickey

Costume Show

1 st Madeline Tso Misty - Game of Chess
1 st Ashin and Zohie Colburn Misty - Bumble Bell/Flower


Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
39 Green/Novice Champion Kristen Mozel - Watch this Play Gun 24
44 Res Green/Novice Champion Tianna Cartlidge - Bella 17
33 Hack Champion Talulah Musil - Stuart Little 29
28 Res Hack Champion Ella Ullrich - Sam I Am 24

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Quinn Wrayton Harris
2 nd Devon Wrayton Misty
3 rd Talulah Musil Stuart Little
4 th Miki Naito Kansas
5 th Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
6 th Devon Wrayton Capt Fancy Pants

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Talulah Musil Stuart Little
2 nd Cora Boyes Leroy
3 rd Kaylee Pederson Til the End of Time
4 th Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
5 th Lauryn Cartier Mickey
6 th Madeline Patch Thomas the Tank

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Kaylee Pederson Til the End of Time
2 nd Addisyn Parahoniak Good Times
3 rd Devon Wrayton Capt fancy Pants
4 th Talulah Musil Stuart Little
5 th Sarah Medeiros Calliope
6 th Olivia Smith One Blue for You

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Austin Thorsteinson Heart of Gold
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Calliope
3 rd Cora Boyes Leroy

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Austin Thorsteinson Heart of Gold
2 nd Cora Boyes Leroy

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Anika McGill Joey
2 nd Sarah Medeiros Calliope

27. Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Sarah Medeiros Calliope
2 nd Anika McGill Joey
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
33 2' Hunter Champion Talulah Musil - Stuart Little 14
34 Res 2' Hunter Champion Kaylee Pederson - Till the end of Time 11
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3"    
118 2' 3" Hunter Champion Austin Thorsteinson - Heart of Gold 14
49 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Cora Boyes - Leroy 9
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
145 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Anika McGill - Joey 7
132 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Sarah Medeiros - Calliope 5
Best Turn Out
  Ella Ullrich  
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Clara Niddrie  
  Best Sportsmanship  
  Kaylee Pederson  

Judges for 2019

May Jan Dedick
June Donna Wynuck
July Samantha Aird
August Chelsea McNiel
September Michelle Foulkes
October Richelle and Lisa Mander
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

•Pony Club every other Saturday

•Trophy show October 20, 2019


 

Great Horse for Half Lease

Misty

Click on Image for Details

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin