Equine
Transport

 

 
WINDSOR STABLES SHOW RESULTS
 
HACK & HUNTER SHOWS
 
May 6th, June 10th, July 15th, August 12th, September 9th,
October - Trophy Show
 
To print Show Program and Waiver click on links below.
 
2018 All ShowsProgram (pdf)
 
2018 Trophy Show Program (pdf)
 
Participant Waiver (pdf)
 
Windsor Stables Greatfully thanks all our Year End Sponsors
help sponsor our shows for next year, click below for
Sponsor form for 2018 Year end Trophy Show! (pdf)
 
Click here to see some photos!
 
August 12 th
 

1. Green Equitation

1 st Ella Johnson Dancer
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Kathalene Stearns Pep Talk
4 th Faith Ferguson India
5 th Adella Hopkins Chico
6 th Austin Cai Connor

2. Novice Equitation

1 st Emma Davidson Misty
2 nd Lee Kwidzinski Sonny
3 rd Samantha Waddington Bosco
4 th Peter Gray Riley
5 th Faith Ferguson India
6 th Adella Hopkins Chico
 

3. Junior Equitation

1 st Emma Prupas Momentum
2 nd Maci Piperni Banana
3 rd Leah Warren Bear
4 th Akalia Piperni Symphony
5 th Keira Johnson Cornation Street

4. Senior Equitation

1 st Danille Fournier Image
2 nd Jill O'Grady Cassie
3 rd Olivia Buffoni Vamonos
4 th Kate Riefenburg Connor
5 th Reid Tapp Without Question
6 th Sue Murphy The Full Monty

5. Open Equitation

1 st Olivia Buffoni Vamonos
2 nd Karli Erickson Momentum
3 rd Reid Tapp Without Question
4 th Christina Spencer Gunnar
5 th Jill O'Grady Cassie
6 th Maireao Gurney Leo

6. Green English Pleasure

1 st Mariah Costley Jenny
2 nd Ella Johnson Dancer
3 rd Faith Ferguson India
4 th Adella Hopkins Chico
5 th Violet Lind Goose
6 th Tie Austin Cai Conner
6 th Tie Violet Lind Goose

7. Novice English Pleasure

1 st Ava Wendril Gracie
2 nd Samantha Waddington Bosco
3 rd Lee Kwidzinski Sonny
4 th Kathalene Stearns Pep Talk
5 th Emma Davidson Misty
6 th Faith Ferguson India

8. Junior English Pleasure

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Emma Prupas Momentum
3 rd Leah Warren Bear
4 th Maci Piperni Banana
5 th Keira Johnson Cornation Street

9. Senior English Pleasure

1 st Danille fournier Image
2 nd Jill O'Grady Cassie
3 rd Sue Murphy The Full Monty
4 th Christina Spencer Gunnar

10. Open English Pleasure

1 st Emma Davidson Misty
2 nd Kasey Harris My Lucky Penny
3 rd Christina Spencer Gunnar
4 th Sue Murphy The Full Monty

11. Green Hunter

1 st Deena Maneshkarini Princess
2 nd Mariah Costley Jenny
3 rd Faith Ferguson India
4 th Ella Johnson Dancer
5 th Violet Lind Goose
6 th Tie Adella Hopkins Chico
6 th Tie Jackson McGrath My Lucky Penny

12. Novice Hunter

1 st Samantha Waddington Bosco
2 nd Emma Davidson Misty
3 rd Kathalene Stearns Pep Talk
4 th Peter Gray Riley
5 th Lee Kwidzinski Sonny
6 th Faith Ferguson India

13. Junior Hunter

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Maci Piperni Banana
3 rd Keira Johnson Cornation Street

14. Senior Hunter

1 st Danille Fournier Image
2 nd Sue Murphy The Full Monty
3 rd Jill O'Grady Cassie
4 th Debbie Hunwicks Sage
5 th Violet Lind Goose

15. Open Hunter

1 st Jill O'Grady Cassie
2 nd Debbie Hunwicks Sage
3 rd Violet Lind Goose

16. Hunter Hack Cross Poles

1 st Akalia Piperni Symphony
2 nd Keira Johnson Cornation Street
3 rd Maci Piperni Banana
4 th Lee Kwidzinski Sonny
5 th Christina Spencer Keno
6 th Mariah Costley Jenny
Res Faith Ferguson India

17. Hunter Hack Open

1 st Emma Prupas Momentum
2 nd Danielle Fournier Image
3 rd Akalia Piperni Symphony
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Maci Piperni Banana
6 th Ava Wendril Gracie

 

Rider # Champions Rider and Horse Pts
5 Green/Novice Champion Mariah Costley - Jenny 17
21 Res Green/Novice Champion Samantha Waddington - Bosco 16
23 Hack Champion Akalia Piperni - Symphony 28
6 Res Hack Champion Danielle Fournier - Image 26

---------------------------------------------Break--------------------------------------

18. Cross Pole Hunter

1 st Emma Davidson T-Rex
2 nd Akalia Piperni Symphony
3 rd Maci Piperni Banana
4 th Ava Wendril Gracie
5 th Mariah Costley Jenny
6 th Sydney Vick Rex Request

19. Aldergrove Hunter

1 st Flora Jin Color Me Classy
2 nd Maci Piperni Banana
3 rd Ava Wendril Gracie
4 th Keira Johnson Cornation Street
5 th Emma Jin Legacy
6 th Akalia Piperni Symphony

20. Welcome Hunter

1 st Flora Jin Color Me Classy
2 nd Christina Spencer Keno
3 rd Akalia Piperni Symphony
4 th Emma Jin Legacy
5 th Maci Piperni Banana
6 th Mariah Costley Jenny

21. Schooling Hunter

1 st Piper Hayes Razzie
2 nd Flora Jin Color Me Classy
3 rd Keira Johnson Cornation Street
S Sydney Vick Rex Request
5 th Maci Piperni Banana
6 th Emma Jin Legacy

22. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Emma Jin Legacy
2 nd Flora Jin Color Me Classy
3 rd Sydney Vick Rex Request
4 th Mariah Costley Jenny
5 th Christina Spencer Keno
6 th Deena Maneshkarimi Princess

23. Country Feeds Hunter

1 st Deena Maneshkarimi Princess
2 nd Lauryn Cartier Without A Doubt

24. Valley Hunter

1 st Krista Murchie Granite
2 nd Keira Johnson Cornation Street
3 rd Miranda Spencer Blackberry's Bold
4 th Deena Maneshkarimi Princess
5 th Sydney Vick Rex Request
6 th Lauren Cartier Without A Doubt

25. Windsor Stables Hunter

1 st Kate Riefenburg Connor
2 nd Miranda Spencer Blackberry's Bold
3 rd Karli Erickson Momentum
4 th Sydney Vick Rex Request
5 th Deena Maneshkarimi Princess
6 th Lauren Cartier Without A Doubt

26. Bodleian Farms Hunter

1 st Olivia Buffoni Vamonos
2 nd Kate Riefenburg Connor
3 rd Krista Murchie Granite
4 th Karli Erickson Momentum
5 th Piper Hayes Razzie

27. $50 Bodleian Farms Derby

1 st Piper Hayes Razzie
2 nd Emma Prupas Momentum
3 rd Reid Tapp Without Question
4 th Christina Spencer Keno
Rider # Country Feeds 2' Rider and Horse Points
33 2' Hunter Champion Flora Jin - Color Me Classy 14
24 Res 2' Hunter Champion Maci Piperni - Banana 11
Rider # Equestrian Jumpworks 2' 3" Rider and Horse  
33 2' 3" Hunter Champion Flora Jin - Color Me Classy 10
34 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Emma Jin - Legacy 8
22 Res 2' 3" Hunter Champion Deena Maneshkarimi - Princess 8
Rider # Bodleian Farms 2' 6" Rider and Horse  
19 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Kate Riefenburg - Connor 12
1 Res 2' 6"' Hunter Champion Krista Murchie - Granite 11
Best Turn Out
  Mariah Costley & Maci Piperni  
Winner of this Month's Basket
  Emma Davidson  

Judges for 2018

May Carmen Kramer
June Jan Dedick
July Lisa Manders
August Meagan McKinnon
September  
October  
  facebook
Join us on Facebook

www.westcottequestrian.com
Please Welcome Katie Blore
and her clients joining us
in February 2016


•Trophy show October 2018

Please visit our Shows for details


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



25241 Fraser Highway, Aldergrove, BC V4W 1Z9
Phone/Fax: 604-857-0098 Sarah Davies
Webmaster Dency L. Pelegrin